Aos Products
 

DenseLight HL Series Plug and Play Single Frequency Lasers

     
 

Highly cost effective, high performance, high power, and ready to run, a range of optical sources offering the simplest route to integration for your application. A range of power, wavelength, and modulation schemas are available for your needs.

Features:

  Denselight Logo

 

 

 
 

Description

Highest power/energy broadband light source (up to 10kW pulsed (2W CW)

Module

Compact plug and play integrated MOPA architecture

Wavelengths

Selection of centre wavelengths around 1000nm or 1550nm

Optical output

CW, TEM00, Random State of Polarization

Single-mode output

SMF-28/Hi1060, FC/APC

Power Consumption

Tyoically 50W (80W max)

Operating environment

-20C to 50C

Applications

  • B-OTDR Sensing and Strain Monitoring (Brillouin Optical Time Domain Reflectometry)

  • Optical Metrology and Instrumentation

  • Optical Gas and Chemical Sensing

  • Free Space Coherent Communications

   
       
 
Specific Ranges:
   
 
HL-15xx Series
Based on CLS series ultra-linewidth FBG stabilized laser
Selection of centre wavelength: 1529nm~1565nm
Centre wavelength: 1550+/-2nm (typical)
Spectral linewidth: 20KHz, 2MHz, 0.5nm (options)
Peak pulse power: 1W, 5W, 10W, 1kW, 5kW, 10kW
Pulse width: 10ns, 20ns, 50ns (options)
Pulse repetition rate: Internal trig (1kHz~100KHz)
Size: 240 x 180 x 86mm
Operating Temperature: -20C~50C (forced air cooling)
DL-10xx Series
Engineered for materials processing and LIDAR applications
Centre wavelength: 1053+/-1nm (typical)
Spectral linewidth: 50KHz max
Power output: 2W CW (typical)
Optical output: TEM00, Random state of polarization
Single-mode output: Hi1060, FC/APC termination
Power consumption: Typically 50W (80W max)
Size: 240 x 180 x 86mm
Operating Temperature: -20C~50C (forced air cooling)
   
       
  Please contact us for more information      

 

         AOS Technology Ltd, 14 Pate Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 0RG, UK    T: 01664 567711